“Today I will do what others won't, so tomorrow I can accomplish what others can't” ― Jerry Rice

2020 Cross Country Team
  • 2020 Results

    Smithville Invitational

    Valarie Demsko:  25th  25:22.3

    Karly Cox:  32nd  26:25.8

    Delaney Davies:  37th  27:49.6

     

    Brody Hughson:  56th  21:37.7

    Aidan Tuck:  95th  28:59.4

     

      

    Platte County Invitational

    Valarie Demsko:  51st  24:30.2

    Karly Cox:  82nd  26:41.2

    Delaney Davies:  87th  27:23.3

     

    Brody Hughson:  117th  21:35.3

     

    Chillicothe Invitational

    Valarie Demsko:  20th  23:57.6

    Delaney Davies:  35th  25:11.6

    Karly Cox:  40th  25:38.8

     

    Brody Hughson:  39th  21:06.6

    Aidan Tuck:  91st  27:51.9

      

     

    Salisbury 3500

    Valaire Demsko:  29th  17:04.73

    Karly Cox:  42nd  18:34.38

    Delaney Davies:  43rd  18:42.04

     

    Brody Hughson:  33rd  13:59.14

    Aidan Tuck:  88th  19:46.39

     

     

    2019 Results 

    MSHSAA Class 1 State Championship

    Karly Cox:  110th  24:50.9

     

    MSHSAA Class 1 District 7

    Karly Cox:  14th  24:38.7

    Valarie Demsko:  25th 26:24.6

    Tamera Tropf:  27th  26:32.3

    Katie Basham:  28th  27:23.y

    Lilly Jeffers:  34th  29:17.7

     

    Brody Hughson:  17th  20:03.1

    Jaden Burns:  42nd  23:19.5

    Aydan Ramsey:  45th  23:58.5

    Aidan Tuck:  55th  25:22.1

     

    Robert Kelsay Invitational

    Karly Cox:  16th  24:36.23

    Valarie Demsko:  31st  26:19.96

    Katie Basham:  40th  28:02.93

    Tamera Tropf:  49th  29:48.63

    Lilly Jeffers:  58th  33:50.49

     

    Brody Hughson:  14th 20:46.41

    Tyler Kimberling:  32nd  21:47.98

    Aydan Ramsey:  22:26.74

    Jaden Burns:  64th  24:35.97

    Aidan Tuck:  70th  25:59.25

     

    Excelsior Springs Invitational   

    Valaire Demsko:  34th  25:.14.9

    Karly Cox:  36th  25:21.8

     Katie Basham:  67th   29:04.5

     Tamera Tropf:  74th  31:20.3

     

    Brody Hughson:  48th  20:26.3

    Tyler Kimberling:  90th  21:53.3

    Aydan Ramsey:  112th  23:02.1

    Jaden Burns:  140th  25:47.1

    Aidan Tuck:   151st  20:06.8

     

    Savannah Invitational

    Valarie Demsko:  9th 25:45.40

    Karly Cox:  12th 26:31.50

    Katie Basham:  15th 27:20.30

    Tamera Troph:  23rd 30:13.4

     

    Brody Hughson:  11th 21:32.70

    Aydan Ramsey 24th 23:36.80

    Jaden Burnes:  41th 26:55.5

    Aidan Tuck:  42nd  26:55.50

    Cutter Pickering:  45th 30:26.30

     

    Moberly Spartan XC Invitational

    Valarie Demsko:  31st 25:01.00

    Karly Cox:   35th  25:10.9

    Katie Basham:  49th 26:53.50

    Tamera Troph:  55th 27:42.9

     

    Tyler Kimberling:  28th 20:21.67

    Brody Hughson: 29th 20:26.35

    Aydan Ramsey: 67th 22:31.30

    Jaden Burns:  77th 23:34.98

    Aidan Tuck:  89th 26:27.44

    Cutter Pickering: 93rd 28:35.60

     

    Platte County Invitational

    Valarie Demsko:  58th 26:28.3

    Karly Cox:  60th 26:48.1

    Katie Basham:  74th 28:57.5

     

    Brody Hughson:  67th  21:00.0

    Aydan Ramsey:  116th  23:31.0

    Aidan Tuck:  131st 28:13.6

    Cutter Pickering 133rd 30:51.7

     

     

     Cameron Invitational Results

    Valarie Demsko:  14th 27:05.9

    Karly Cox:  15th  27:13.0

    Katie Basham 24th  31:11.9

     

    Brody Hughson:  18th 21:11.1

    Tyler Kimberling:  28th  21:53.2

    Aydan Ramsey:  52nd 24:04.8

    Aidan Tuck: 74th 30:15.7

    Cutter Pickering:  75th 33:47.7

     

    Chillicothe Invitational Results

    Valarie Demsko:   35th 26:21.2

    Karly Cox: 38th  26:50.4

    Katie Basham:   42nd 27:50.9

     

    Brody Hughson: 39th  20:39.4

    Tyler Kimberling:  45th  21:11.6

    Aydan Ramsey:   78th 23:16.7

    Aidan Tuck: 101st 28:25.1

     

    Griffon Invitational Results

    Valarie Demsko:  8th 26:37.53

    Karly Cox:  10th 26:56.78

    Katie Basham: 20th 29:59.93

    Lilly Jeffers: 28th 33:04.54

     

    Brody Hughson: 13th 21:37.55

    Aydan Ramsey: 30th 24:17.0

    Aidan Tuck: 49th 30:40.73

    Jaden Burns: 50th 31:17.55

     

    Salisbury 3500 Invitational

    Karly Cox 30th:  16:19.34

    Tamera Troph 38th:  17:48.99

     

    Brody Hughson: 14th 11:55.3

    Tyler Kimberling 23rd:  12:34.71

    Aydan Ramsey 53rd:  13:51.94

    Jaden Burns 75th:  15:55.26

    Aidan Tuck 81st:  17:45.26

     

     

    Comments (-1)
If you are having trouble viewing the document, you may download the document.